Sunday, May 4, 2014

2014

Hey fellas!
Guess how many days I haven't went to this blog? Yep, around 5 months.
And, yeah... I miss you all so much! :')

So, last year, exactly at December, i went to Bali. It's in Indonesia. And, its super pretty! But, unfortunately, when I was there, the weather is kinda bad. It rains a lot. I can't play sand in the beach (actually, I can because when I go to the beach that day, its not raining, it just has dark sky), can't enjoy sunset, can't see the beautiful blue sky, i'm so dissapointed, damn. But, we have to be grateful. So, yeah..

Here's few pictures in Bali with my family, I hope you enjoy!

look at the difference:

my dad took this panorama:

and me took this panorama:
i know... HAHAHA


how cute is he? <3



mom and dad <3


and, thats it!
sorry, i only have few photos,
because i havent move the photos from my digital camera to the laptop,
so.... yeah, i'm sorry.

i will be posting more entries to replace my really long hiatus,
okay? okay.
*guess where that "okay" quote coming from, there is a clue down there*

anyway,
i can't wait for this omg <3<3


so... SEE YA NEXT TIME PEOPLE! :)

HAPPY SUNDAY &
HAVE A GREAT DAY <3

taking photos without permission is not good.

21 comments:

  1. omg i am same bad with you in taking panorama pic :p hahaha
    the fault in our stars in movie? wow I can't wait for it too! i love reading TFIOS, I hope the movie will not disappointing.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. i know right? haha
      yes it will come out in a movie, i hope so :)

      Delete
  2. Aaaaaa~ finally you're back in blog :p
    I love TFIOS too~ the novel is amazing! :D

    cheer, michelle
    http://livedreammagic.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  3. great post :)

    xx,angel.
    http://angelynagatha.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. can't wait for the fault in our stars either!!
    anyway, check out my blog!
    http://kiarawardrobe.blogspot.com
    xx

    ReplyDelete
  5. great post :)

    xx,angel.
    http://angelynagatha.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  6. beautiful pictures !!
    i"ve just followed u.. :)

    http://kamana-shrestha.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  7. nice photos!

    xx
    graciellashiaryn.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for the sweet comment in my blog.
I will reply it one by one, and of course take a look of your blog! ;D
Tell me if you want to follow each other! :)
Thank you so much!